Dr. John Paul Hwang
Last updated: Nov 30, 2022

Dr. John P. Hwang

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215311063

Dr. John P. Hwang DDS

Dentist

He is located at 1155 East Long Lake Road Suite #8 in Troy, MI 48085. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215311063. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 689-5508.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Paul Hwang, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John P. Hwang.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. John P. Hwang

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $46
Align Technology $42
Implant Direct International $11

Other

Food and Beverage $100

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 37 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Raffi Sarkis Belian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5980 Rochester Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Oras Pola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 41069 Dequindre Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. James L. Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 91 North Saginaw Street Suite 110 Pontiac, 48342, MI
Dr. Dennis George Charnesky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 4101 John R Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Pritida T. Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6053 Rochester Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Reema George Kulairi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4088 John R Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Rakhi Luthra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 41069 Dequindre Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Ronald Louis Sudomir
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 1147 East Long Lake Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. John J. Kozicki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4770 Rochester Road Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Timothy M. Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 6649 Rochester Road Troy, 48085, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John Paul Hwang treat?

Dr. John Paul Hwang provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John Paul Hwang accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. John Paul Hwang accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Paul Hwang?

Dr. John Paul Hwang's office is located at 1155 East Long Lake Road Suite #8 in Troy, MI 48085.